TRUST AND RELIABILITY

JSC “Bank ExpoCredit” holds a strong lead among banks in Kazakhstan in terms of such indicators as capital adequacy and liquidity. Strong capital adequacy ratio – 2.65 as of 01/05/2017, which is significantly above the regulatory minimum of 0.08, average ratio amongst top 10 Kazakh banks (as measured by total assets) comprises 0.12. Over 95% of the Bank’s assets are invested in highly liquid zero risk instruments. For many years the Bank has steadily maintained a zero level of overdue loans. All that enhances the customers’ assurance of safety of their funds and ensures the strength margin and financial soundness of the Bank in the face of exogenous shocks.

Best exchange rates

The Bank operates with 5 foreign currencies – EUR, CHF, USD, GBP, RUB. If necessary, that list can be extended according to the customers’ needs. An individual exchange rate is provided for amounts over USD 10,000 (ten thousand US dollars) or equivalent in other currencies, and a spread on normal exchange rates is one of the lowest among other second-tier banks.

FREE-OF-CHARGE OPENING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ACCOUNT FOR ALL NEW CUSTOMERS WHO ARE SMBs

Free-of-charge opening and maintenance of an account for all new corporate customers, who open an account before 29 December 2017, and free-of-charge installation of the internet Banking system. JSC “Bank ExpoCredit” is proud of its ability to find a custom-tailored approach and to work over everything down to the smallest detail so that customers would be provided with the smart service.

Exchange Rates on 17.11.2017
USD / KZT cash330.50333.50
EUR / KZT cash389.03394.99
GBP / KZT cash433.61445.55
CHF / KZT cash330.36339.84
RUB / KZT cash5.495.65
EXPO news